|

Current local time in Al `Abbasi, Iraq

9:04 :33 AM

09:04 :33

Monday, 23 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Al `Abbasi Time

Want to convert Al `Abbasi time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Abbasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Abbasi +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Abbasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Abbasi Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Abbasi, Al ‘Abbāsī, Jar Silah, Jār Sīlah, Nahiyat al `Abbasi, Nāḩiyat al ‘Abbāsī, العباسي, ناحية العباسي
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964