|

Current local time in Al 'Awjah, Iraq

4:35 :14 AM

04:35 :14

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Al 'Awjah Time

Want to convert Al 'Awjah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al 'Awjah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al 'Awjah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al 'Awjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al 'Awjah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al `Awja', Al `Awjah, Al ‘Awjah, Al ‘Awjā’, Nahiyat al `Awjah, Nāḩiyat al ‘Awjah, Owja, alʿwjt, nahyt alʿwjt, العوجة, ناحية العوجة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 43° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964