|

Current local time in Al Majar al Kabir, Iraq

12:09 :32 PM

12:09 :32

Friday, July 19, 2019 (+03)

Convert Al Majar al Kabir Time

Want to convert Al Majar al Kabir time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Majar al Kabir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Majar al Kabir +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Majar al Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Majar al Kabir Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Majar al Kabir, Al Majar al Kabīr, Al Majarr al Kabir, Al Majarr al Kabīr, Al Mijar al Kabir, Al Mijar al Kabīr, Majar al Kabir, Majar al Kabīr, almjr alkbyr, المجر الكبير
Population
35515
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 47° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964