|

Current local time in An Najaf al Ashraf, Iraq

7:25 :31 PM

19:25 :31

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (+03)

Convert An Najaf al Ashraf Time

Want to convert An Najaf al Ashraf time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare An Najaf al Ashraf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert An Najaf al Ashraf +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

An Najaf al Ashraf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

An Najaf al Ashraf Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Najaf al Ashraf, An Najaf, An Najaf al Ashraf, An-Nadzaf, An-Nadzhaf, An-Nadżaf, An-Najaf, Meshed 'Ali, Meshed ’Ali, Nadjaf, Nadschaf, Nadzaf, Nadzhaf, Nagafo, Najaf, Najaf - njf, Najaf - نجف, Nayaf, Naĝafo, Nedjef, Neshed Ali, alnjf, alnjf alashrf, na jie fu, najafu, ngp, njf, Ан-Наджаф, Наджаф, Наџаф, נגף, النجف, النجف الاشرف, نجف, ナジャフ, 納杰夫
Population
482576
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 44° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964