|

Current local time in An Nasiriyah, Iraq

10:54 :37 AM

10:54 :37

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (+03)

Convert An Nasiriyah Time

Want to convert An Nasiriyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare An Nasiriyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert An Nasiriyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

An Nasiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

An Nasiriyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Nasiriya, An Nasiriya, An Nasiriyah, An Nāsirīya, An Nāşirīyah, An-Nasiriya, Muntafik, Muntifik, Nasirija, Nasirijja, Nasiriya, Nasiriyah, Nasiriyeh, Nasiriyya, Nasrie, Nasriye, Nāsirīyah, alnasryh, alnasryt, nashiriya, Насирия, الناصرية, الناصريه, ナーシリーヤ
Population
400249
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 03' N Latitude / 46° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nearby Cities and Towns