|

Current local time in Nahiyat `Atbah, Iraq

6:47 :21 AM

06:47 :21

Tuesday, 07 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Nahiyat `Atbah Time

Want to convert Nahiyat `Atbah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nahiyat `Atbah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nahiyat `Atbah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nahiyat `Atbah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nahiyat `Atbah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Nahiyat `Atbah, Nāḩiyat ‘Atbah, ناحية عتبة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 48° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964