|

Current local time in Zakhu, Iraq

10:44 :35 PM

22:44 :35

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (+03)

Convert Zakhu Time

Want to convert Zakhu time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zakhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zakhu +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zakhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zakhu Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Zakho, Zakhu, Zaxo, Zākhū, zakhw, Заху, زاخو, زاخۆ
Population
95052
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 42° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964