|

Current local time in `Afula `Illit, Israel

6:52 :28 PM

18:52 :28

Monday, July 22, 2019 (IDT)

Convert `Afula `Illit Time

Want to convert `Afula `Illit time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Afula `Illit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Afula `Illit IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Afula `Illit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Afula `Illit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Afula Illit, Upper Afula, `Afula `Elit, `Afula `Illit, `Afulah `Ilith, `Afulla `Illit, עפולה עלית, ‘Afula ‘Elit, ‘Afula ‘Illit, ‘Afulla ‘Illit, ‘Afūlāh ‘Ilīth
Population
40000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972