|

Current local time in `Akko, Israel

12:41 :09 AM

00:41 :09

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert `Akko Time

Want to convert `Akko time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Akko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Akko IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Akko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Akko Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Accho, Acre, Acre - עכו, Acri, Akka, Akkia, Akko, Akkon, Akra, Akre, Ptolemais, Saint Jean d'Acre, Saint Jean d’Acre, San Giovanni d'Acri, `Akka, `Akko, a ka, akko, Άκρα, Акко, עכו, عكا, ‘Akka, ‘Akko, アッコ, 阿卡
Population
45603
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972