|

Current local time in `Atlit, Israel

8:46 :49 PM

20:46 :49

Monday, September 23, 2019 (IDT)

Convert `Atlit Time

Want to convert `Atlit time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Atlit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Atlit IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Atlit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Atlit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Atlit, `Athlit, `Athlith, `Atlit, עתלית, ‘Athlīt, ‘Athlīth, ‘Atlit
Population
4500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972