|

Current local time in `Eilabun, Israel

4:19 :07 AM

04:19 :07

Friday, 23 April 2021 (IDT)

Convert `Eilabun Time

Want to convert `Eilabun time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Eilabun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Eilabun IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Eilabun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Eilabun Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
`Ailabun, `Aylabun, `Eilabun, `Elabun, ʻaylabwn, ʻeylabw, ʿylbwn, עֵילַבּוּ, עַילַבּוּן, עילבון, عيلبون, ‘Ailabun, ‘Aylabun, ‘Eilabun, ‘Eilabūn, ‘Elabun
Population
4,400
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 35° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972