|

Current local time in `En Boqeq, Israel

2:07 :34 AM

02:07 :34

Monday, April 22, 2019 (IDT)

Convert `En Boqeq Time

Want to convert `En Boqeq time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `En Boqeq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `En Boqeq IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`En Boqeq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`En Boqeq Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ehjn-Bokek, En Bokek, EnBokeko, `En Boqeq, Эйн-Бокек, עין בוקק, ‘En Boqeq
Population
1400
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 35° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972