|

Current local time in 'Ein Quniya, Israel

7:40 :18 PM

19:40 :18

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (IDT)

Convert 'Ein Quniya Time

Want to convert 'Ein Quniya time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Ein Quniya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Ein Quniya IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Ein Quniya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Ein Quniya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
'Ein Quniya, Ain Qouniya, Ayn Qunya, Aïn Qounîya, `Ayn Quniyah, `Ayn Qunyah, `Ein Quniya, עין קניה, عين قنية, ‘Ayn Qunyah, ‘Ayn Qunīyah, ‘Ein Qunīya
Population
2,063
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 14' N Latitude / 35° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972