|

Current local time in Ahi'ezer, Israel

5:12 :34 AM

05:12 :34

Monday, 27 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Ahi'ezer Time

Want to convert Ahi'ezer time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahi'ezer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahi'ezer IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ahi'ezer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ahi'ezer Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ahi'ezer, Ahi`ezer, Aẖi‘ezer, Lod C, Lod Gimel, Lydda C, Lydda Gimel, ahyʿyzr‎, ʼhyʻzr, אחיעזר, أحيعيزر‎
Population
1,872
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 58' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972