|

Current local time in Bar Yuhay, Israel

7:24 :55 AM

07:24 :55

Friday, 04 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Bar Yuhay Time

Want to convert Bar Yuhay time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bar Yuhay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bar Yuhay IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bar Yuhay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bar Yuhay Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bar Yoha'y, Bar Yohai, Bar Yohay, Bar Yoha’y, Bar Yoẖay, Bar Yuhay, Bar Yuẖay, bar ywohaʼy, בַּר יוֹחַאי, בר יוחאי
Population
1,062
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 35° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972