|

Current local time in Basmat Tab`un, Israel

10:56 :10 AM

10:56 :10

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (IDT)

Convert Basmat Tab`un Time

Want to convert Basmat Tab`un time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basmat Tab`un time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basmat Tab`un IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Basmat Tab`un Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basmat Tab`un Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Basmat Tab'un, Basmat Tab`un, Basmat Tab‘un, Basmat Ṭab‘ūn, Bismat Taba'un, Bismat Taba’un, Bosmat Tivon, בסמת טבעון
Population
6300
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 44' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972