|

Current local time in Buqei`a, Israel

10:05 :54 AM

10:05 :54

Friday, December 6, 2019 (IST)

Convert Buqei`a Time

Want to convert Buqei`a time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buqei`a time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buqei`a IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buqei`a Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buqei`a Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Buqei`a, Al Buqei‘a, Beqe`ah, Beqe‘ah, Bukei'a, Bukei’a, Buqay`ah, Buqay‘ah, Buqei`a, Buqei‘a, El Bukeiah, El Buqei`a, El Buqei‘a, Peqi`in, Peqi‘in, בקיעה
Population
5200
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 58' N Latitude / 35° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972