|

Current local time in El Ghajar, Israel

6:06 :20 AM

06:06 :20

Tuesday, 28 March 2023 (IDT)

Convert El Ghajar Time

Want to convert El Ghajar time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Ghajar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Ghajar IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Ghajar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

El Ghajar Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Ghajar, El Ghajar, Ghajar, Rhajar, alghjr, ghjr, ghjr‎, rg'r, ʻ'g'r, אל ע’גיר, ע'ג'ר, רג'ר, الغجر, غجر, غجر‎
Population
2,607
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 16' N Latitude / 35° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972