|

Current local time in Kafr Yasif, Israel

10:10 :51 PM

22:10 :51

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (IDT)

Convert Kafr Yasif Time

Want to convert Kafr Yasif time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafr Yasif time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafr Yasif IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafr Yasif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Yasif Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafr Yasif, Kafr Yāsīf, Kefar-Yasif, Kfar Yasif, kpr ysyp, כפר יסיף
Population
8308
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972