|

Current local time in Kefar Shemaryahu, Israel

8:46 :38 AM

08:46 :38

Monday, 27 June 2022 (IDT)

Convert Kefar Shemaryahu Time

Want to convert Kefar Shemaryahu time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kefar Shemaryahu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kefar Shemaryahu IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kefar Shemaryahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kefar Shemaryahu Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar Shemaryahu, Kefar Shmaryahu, Kesar Shenaryahu, kpr smryhw, כפר שמריהו
Population
1,774
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 34° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972