|

Current local time in Kokhav Ya'ir, Israel

12:30 :03 AM

00:30 :03

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Kokhav Ya'ir Time

Want to convert Kokhav Ya'ir time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kokhav Ya'ir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kokhav Ya'ir IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kokhav Ya'ir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kokhav Ya'ir Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kochav Yair-Tzur Yigal, Kochav Yair–Tzur Yigal, Kokhav Ya'ir, Kokhav Ya'ir-Tzur Yig'al, Kokhav Ya'ir–Tzur Yig'al, Kokhav Ya’ir, kwokab yaʼiyr-zwr yigeʼal, כּוֹכַב יָאִיר-צוּר יִגְאָל, כוכב יאיר
Population
8,773
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972