|

Current local time in Ma'or, Israel

11:48 :22 AM

11:48 :22

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Ma'or Time

Want to convert Ma'or time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ma'or time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ma'or IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ma'or Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ma'or Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Kusiya, Ma'or, Maor, Ma’or, maʼwor, mʼwr, מָאוֹר, מאור
Population
1,366
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972