|

Current local time in Migdal Ha`Emeq, Israel

6:42 :01 AM

06:42 :01

Monday, November 18, 2019 (IST)

Convert Migdal Ha`Emeq Time

Want to convert Migdal Ha`Emeq time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Migdal Ha`Emeq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Migdal Ha`Emeq IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Migdal Ha`Emeq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Migdal Ha`Emeq Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Magidal, Migdal HaEmek, Migdal HaEmeq, Migdal Ha`Emek, Migdal Ha`Emeq, Migdal Haemeqck, Migdal Hameq, Migdal Ha‘Emek, Migdal Ha‘Emeq, Migdal' KhaEhmek, Мигдаль ХаЭмек, מגדל העמק
Population
24800
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972