|

Current local time in Newe Yaraq, Israel

12:36 :17 PM

12:36 :17

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Newe Yaraq Time

Want to convert Newe Yaraq time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newe Yaraq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newe Yaraq IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Newe Yaraq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Newe Yaraq Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar Yarqanim, Neve Yarak, Newe Yaraq, Newé Yaraq, neweh yaraq, nwh yrq, nwwh yrq, נְוֵה יָרָק, נוה ירק, נווה ירק
Population
1,321
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 34° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972