|

Current local time in Qiryat Motzkin, Israel

10:06 :31 PM

22:06 :31

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Qiryat Motzkin Time

Want to convert Qiryat Motzkin time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiryat Motzkin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiryat Motzkin IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiryat Motzkin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qiryat Motzkin Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kir'jat-Mockin, Kiryat Motzkin, Qiryat Motskin, Qiryat Motsqin, Qiryat Motzkin, Qiryat Mozqin, Qiryat Moẕqin, qryt mwzqwn, Кирьят-Моцкин, קרית מוצקון
Population
39404
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972