|

Current local time in Qiryat Tiv'on, Israel

10:02 :03 PM

22:02 :03

Sunday, 17 October 2021 (IDT)

Convert Qiryat Tiv'on Time

Want to convert Qiryat Tiv'on time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiryat Tiv'on time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiryat Tiv'on IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiryat Tiv'on Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qiryat Tiv'on Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kiryat Tiv'on, Kiryat Tiv`on, Kiryat Tivon, Kiryat Tiv‘on, Qiryat Tiv'on, Qiryat Tiv`on, Qiryat Tiv‘on, Tiv`on, Tive`on, Tive‘on, Tiv‘on, qireyat tibeʻwon, קִרְיַת טִבְעוֹן, קרית טבעון
Population
18,121
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972