|

Current local time in Qiryat Ye'arim, Israel

5:01 :37 PM

17:01 :37

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Qiryat Ye'arim Time

Want to convert Qiryat Ye'arim time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiryat Ye'arim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiryat Ye'arim IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiryat Ye'arim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qiryat Ye'arim Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kefar HaNo`ar Qiryat Ye`arim, Kefar HaNo‘ar Qiryat Ye‘arim, Kiryat Ye'arim, Kiryat Ye’arim, Kiryat-Yearim, Qiryat Ye`arim, Qiryat Ye`arim Institute, Qiryat Ye`arim Mosad, Qiryat Ye‘arim, Qiryat Ye‘arim Institute, Qiryat Ye‘arim Mosad, Telz-Stone, qireyat yeʻariym, כפר הנוער קרית יערים, קִרְיַת יְעָרִים, קרית יערים, קרית יערים-מוסד
Population
5,565
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972