|

Current local time in Sde Ya'aqov, Israel

7:38 :36 PM

19:38 :36

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Sde Ya'aqov Time

Want to convert Sde Ya'aqov time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sde Ya'aqov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sde Ya'aqov IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sde Ya'aqov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sde Ya'aqov Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Sde Ya`aqov, Sde Yaakov, Sde Ya‘aqov, Sdeh Yaakov, Sdey-Ya'aqov, Sdey-Ya’aqov, Sede Ya`aqov, Sede Ya‘aqov, Sedeh Ya`aqov, Sedeh Ya‘aqov, sdh yʻqb, sedeh yaʻaqob, שְׂדֵה יַעֲקֹב, שדה יעקב
Population
1,108
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972