|

Current local time in Tel Yizhaq, Israel

4:23 :34 PM

16:23 :34

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (IDT)

Convert Tel Yizhaq Time

Want to convert Tel Yizhaq time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tel Yizhaq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tel Yizhaq IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tel Yizhaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tel Yizhaq Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tel Yits-haq, Tel Yitshak, Tel Yitsẖak, Tel Yitzhak, Tel Yizhaq, Tel Yiẕẖaq, tel yizehaq, tl yzhq, תֵּל יִצְחָק, תל יצחק
Population
1,017
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 34° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972