|

Current local time in Reggio di Calabria, Italy

12:58 :38 PM

12:58 :38

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Reggio di Calabria Time

Want to convert Reggio di Calabria time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reggio di Calabria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reggio di Calabria CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Reggio di Calabria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reggio di Calabria Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
REG, Redzho-di-Kalabrija, Reggio Calabria, Reggio de Calabre, Reggio de Calabria, Reggio de Calàbria, Reggio di Calabria, Regio, Regio de Calabria, Rhegium, Riggiu Calabbria, lei jiao ka la bu li ya, rg'w dy qlbryh, rydjw kalabrya, Реджо-ди-Калабрия, רג'ו די קלבריה, ريدجو كالابريا, レッジョ・ディ・カラブリア, 雷焦卡拉布里亚
Population
169140
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 15° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39