|

Current local time in Sant'Ilario dello Ionio, Italy

12:56 :38 AM

00:56 :38

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sant'Ilario dello Ionio Time

Want to convert Sant'Ilario dello Ionio time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sant'Ilario dello Ionio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sant'Ilario dello Ionio CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sant'Ilario dello Ionio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant'Ilario dello Ionio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sant'Ilario, Sant'Ilario Jonio, Sant'Ilario dell Ionio, Sant'Ilário, Sant'Ilário dell Ionio
Population
345
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 16° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39