|

Current local time in Torino, Italy

10:27 :29 PM

22:27 :29

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Torino Time

Want to convert Torino time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Torino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Torino CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Torino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torino Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Augusta Taurinorum, Gorad Turyn, Julia Augusta Taurinorum, Lungsod ng Turino, TRN, Tori, Torin, Torino, Torinu, Torí, Tueri, Turen, Turijn, Turim, Turin, Turina, Turinas, Turino, Turinu, Turyn, Turén, Turìn, Turín, Turīna, Tórínó, Türì, dou ling, tolino, torino, tu rin, turin, turina, twryn, twrynw, Τορίνο, Горад Турын, Торино, Турин, Թուրին, טורין, טורינו, تورينو, تورین, टोरीनो, तोरिनो, তুরিন, துரின், ตูริน, ཊུ་རིན།, ტურინი, トリノ, 都灵, 토리노
Population
870456
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 7° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39