|

Current local time in Aioi shi, Japan

6:29 :40 AM

06:29 :40

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Aioi shi Time

Want to convert Aioi shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aioi shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aioi shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aioi shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aioi shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aioi, Aioi-shi, O, aioishi, xiang sheng shi, Ō, あいおいし, 相生市
Population
32394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 134° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81