|

Current local time in Aomori Shi, Japan

4:44 :50 AM

04:44 :50

Friday, May 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Aomori Shi Time

Want to convert Aomori Shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aomori Shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aomori Shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aomori Shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori - qing sen shi, Aomori - 青森市, Aomori Shi, Aomori-shi, aomoli si, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもりし, アオモリシ, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81