|

Current local time in Fukuoka shi, Japan

3:21 :02 PM

15:21 :02

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Fukuoka shi Time

Want to convert Fukuoka shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fukuoka shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fukuoka shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fukuoka shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuoka shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
FUK, Fucuoca, Fukuoka, Fukuoka-shi, Hukuoka, fu gang shi, fukuokashi, fwkwka, hukuoka si, Фукуока, فوكوكا, ふくおかし, 福岡市, 후쿠오카 시
Population
1392289
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' N Latitude / 130° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81