|

Current local time in Fukushima shi, Japan

6:18 :14 AM

06:18 :14

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Fukushima shi Time

Want to convert Fukushima shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fukushima shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fukushima shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fukushima shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukushima shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
FKS, Fukushima-shi, Fukusima, Furukawa, Hukusima, fu dao shi, fukushimashi, Фукусима, ふくしまし, 福島市
Population
294237
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 140° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81