|

Current local time in Haibara, Japan

12:25 :42 AM

00:25 :42

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Haibara Time

Want to convert Haibara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haibara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haibara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haibara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Haibara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hagihara, Hagiwara, Haibara
Population
18472
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 135° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81