|

Current local time in Kagoshima shi, Japan

4:15 :36 PM

16:15 :36

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kagoshima shi Time

Want to convert Kagoshima shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kagoshima shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kagoshima shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kagoshima shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kagoshima shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kagoshima, Kagoshima-shi, Kagosima, Kagošima, gagosima si, kaghwshyma, kagoshimashi, lu er dao shi, lu r dao shi, Кагошима, كاغوشيما, かごしまし, 鹿儿岛市, 鹿児島市, 가고시마 시
Population
555352
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 130° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81