|

Current local time in Kamojimacho-jogejima, Japan

11:03 :26 AM

11:03 :26

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kamojimacho-jogejima Time

Want to convert Kamojimacho-jogejima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamojimacho-jogejima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamojimacho-jogejima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kamojimacho-jogejima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamojimacho-jogejima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamojima, Kamojimacho-jogejima, Kamojimachō-jōgejima, Kamoshima, ya dao ding shang xia dao, 鴨島町上下島
Population
24,374
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 134° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81