|

Current local time in Kanazawa shi, Japan

6:13 :14 PM

18:13 :14

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kanazawa shi Time

Want to convert Kanazawa shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kanazawa shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kanazawa shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kanazawa shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanazawa shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Canasava, Kanadzava, Kanazaua, Kanazawa, Kanazawa-shi, Kanazawa-si, Kanazaŭa, ganajawa si, jin ze shi, kanazawashi, Канадзава, かなざわし, 金沢市, 金澤市, 가나자와 시
Population
458937
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81