|

Current local time in Kawanoecho, Japan

7:41 :45 PM

19:41 :45

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kawanoecho Time

Want to convert Kawanoecho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawanoecho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawanoecho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kawanoecho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawanoecho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kawanoe, Kawanoecho, Kawanoechō, chuan zhi jiang ding, 川之江町
Population
37,641
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 133° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81