|

Current local time in Kochi shi, Japan

6:08 :16 PM

18:08 :16

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kochi shi Time

Want to convert Kochi shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kochi shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kochi shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kochi shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kochi shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KCZ, Kochi-shi, Kochin, Koti, Kôti, Kōchi-shi, gao zhi shi, kouchishi, Кочин, こうちし, 高知市
Population
335570
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 133° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81