|

Current local time in Kodamacho-kodamaminami, Japan

7:38 :01 AM

07:38 :01

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Kodamacho-kodamaminami Time

Want to convert Kodamacho-kodamaminami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kodamacho-kodamaminami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kodamacho-kodamaminami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kodamacho-kodamaminami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kodamacho-kodamaminami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kodama, Kodamacho-kodamaminami, Kodamachō-kodamaminami, er yu ding er yu nan, Кодама, 児玉町児玉南
Population
21,544
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 139° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81