|

Current local time in Kofu shi, Japan

10:55 :59 AM

10:55 :59

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kofu shi Time

Want to convert Kofu shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kofu shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kofu shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kofu shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kofu shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kofe, Kofu, Kofu-shi, Kohu, Kófu, Kōfu, Kōfu-shi, Kōhu, gohu si, jia fu shi, koufushi, Кофе, こうふし, 甲府市, 고후 시
Population
190000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 138° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81