|

Current local time in Kosai shi, Japan

8:11 :23 PM

20:11 :23

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kosai shi Time

Want to convert Kosai shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kosai shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kosai shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kosai shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kosai shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kosai, Kosai-shi, hu xi, hu xi shi, 湖西, 湖西市
Population
43700
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 137° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81