|

Current local time in Maebaru, Japan

5:38 :32 AM

05:38 :32

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Maebaru Time

Want to convert Maebaru time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maebaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maebaru JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maebaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maebaru Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maebaru, Maeharu
Population
70339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 32' N Latitude / 130° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81