|

Current local time in Maebashi shi, Japan

8:07 :04 AM

08:07 :04

Friday, May 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Maebashi shi Time

Want to convert Maebashi shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maebashi shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maebashi shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maebashi shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maebashi shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maebashi, Maebashi-shi, Maebasi, Maebaši, Maehbasi, ma-ebasi si, maebashishi, qian qiao shi, Маэбаси, まえばしし, 前橋市, 마에바시 시
Population
282711
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 139° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81