|

Current local time in Maruko, Japan

6:19 :08 PM

18:19 :08

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Maruko Time

Want to convert Maruko time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maruko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maruko JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maruko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maruko Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mariko, Maruko, Маруко
Population
25403
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 138° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81