|

Current local time in Mitaka shi, Japan

8:41 :51 PM

20:41 :51

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (JST)

Convert Mitaka shi Time

Want to convert Mitaka shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mitaka shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mitaka shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mitaka shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mitaka shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mitaka, san ying, san ying shi, 三鷹, 三鷹市
Population
182901
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 139° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81