|

Current local time in Morioka shi, Japan

11:54 :09 PM

23:54 :09

Friday, May 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Morioka shi Time

Want to convert Morioka shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morioka shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morioka shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Morioka shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Morioka shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Morioka, Morioka-shi, molioka si, moriokashi, sheng gang shi, Мориока, もりおかし, 盛岡市, 모리오카 시
Population
295172
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 141° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81